UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Honors and Awards

2018 Eligible Academic Staff Nominees

Andert, Dustin
Barstad, Kristin
Bautch, Kaleah
Beal, Debra
Bench, Ryan
Bennett, Diane
Berg, Kristy
Berkhof, Jeffrey
Beyer, Nicole
Bierman, Saige
Bilden, Michael
Boche, Laura
Bowen, Pamela
Boyer, Christy
Brady, Carolyn
Bredahl, Anthony (Recipient)
Brunner, Elisabeth
Brunnquell, Jacob
Campeau, Danielle
Corbett, James
Davis, Melissa
Degidio, Bryan
Demopoulos, Kayla
Duff, Matthew
Dutton, Yunge
Ellingworth, Rick
Elsesser, Jennifer (Recipient)
Falde, Kathryn
Farner, Michelle
Finley, Benjamin
Flanagan, Chadney
Ford, Patricia
Fossler, Katherine
Freeman, Antonio
Freeman, Steven
Fronmueller, Julie
Fults, Andrea
Gee, Brad
Gould-Speckman, Kimberly
Goveronski, Jenna
Hadley, Michelle
Hanson, Weston
Hare, Debra
Haseleu, Benjamin
Haugen, Paul
Hein, Mitchell
Heller, Erik

Herink, Jennifer
Holbrook, Cindy
Holzer, Bryan
Hunzer, Kathleen
Huttemier, Mark
Jacobson, Linda
Johnson, Todd
Juhl, Michael
Kaiser, Angela
Karl, Stacy
Klapatch, Mark
Knapton, Karen
Knutson, Amy
Koepke, Tyler
Koets, Katie
Kreye, Jonathan
Langie, Megan
Lauer, Nicholas
Leach, Wendy
Leaf, Cathy
Leek, Sean
Lloyd, Amy (Recipient)
Luther, Vanessa
Martin, Michael (Recipient)
Matthys, Minda
McLean, Kelsey
Meads, Steven
Meier, Mackenzie
Meydam, Mark
Miller, Daniel
Moeller, Amanda
Mueller, Michael
Murphy, John
Norelius, Amy
O'Connor, Nathan
O'Flanagan, Molly
Olague, Martin
O'Malley-Potting, Shane
Otto, Kathryn
Otto, Laura (Recipient) 
Overby, Nathan
Paavola, Morgan
Pedersen, Thomas
Peters, Sara
Pfeiffer, McKenna
Phelps, Julie
Powell, Holli
 

Prill, Daniel
Reagan, Jessica
Reinke-Tuthill, Alicia
Riddle-Swanson, Amy
Riel-Elness, Nathan
Ritzer, Robert
Rivera, Daniel
Rogers, Carol
Rude, Rose
Rudesill, Ryan
Schlesser, Wanda
Schmidt, Cheryl
Schneider-Rebozo, Elizabeth
Seefeldt, Lacey
Smolarek, Karen
Sowa, Charles
Steilen, Nicolas
Stubbe, Samantha
Stucky, Julie
Sumner Davis, Heather
Swanson, Brent
Syverson, Keven
Terpstra, Julie
Toles, David
Turner, Heather
Van Allen, Leanne
Vang, Bee
Waletzko, Daniel
Walsh, Laura (Recipient)
Watters, Patricia
Watters, Steven
Webb, Michael
Weise, Brendan
Wells, Karyn
Wells-Mangold, Kellen
Westberry, Kimberley
Whipkey, Cory
Whitaker, Angela
White, Kenneth
Wickboldt, Brian
Williams, James
Wilson, Melissa
Wirth, Amber
Witak, Samantha
Wulf, Deborah
Xiong, Jane
Yang, Mai Tao