UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Years of Service and Retirements

2021

 

35 Years
Earl Blodgett
Dale Braun

30 Years
Richard Cernohous
Jeffrey Gartner
David Alperin
Barbara Nielsen
Kathy Tomlinson
Betsy Barrett
Susan Voelker

25 Years
Debra Martin
Melissa Wilson
Joy Amel
John Ford
Susan Zimmer

20 Years 
Michael Woolsey
James Graham
Anne Tuveson
Lurene Johnson
Matt Fitzgerald
Jason Machtemes
Dean Yohnk
Thomas Barnett
Timothy Lyden
Daniel Marchand
Patrick O’Keefe
Glenn Spiczak
Travis Tubre
Zhiguo Yang
Linda Onan
Keven Syverson

15 Years
Charles Rickard
Dale Gallenberg
Maureen Olle-Lajoie
Jamie Schneider
Dustin Andert
Stacy Vollmers
Marina Onken
Mialisa Moline
Sylvia Kehoe
Victoria Houseman
Eric Graham
Molly Gerrish
Laura Edman
Mathew Dooley
Connie Fassino
Pedro Renta
Laura Decheine
Leah Flanagan
James Walsh
Debra Shafer
Casey Maude
Pamela Bowen
Gina Vento

10 Years
Matthew Walker
Mandy Johnson
Kurt Vogel
Michael Mueller
Holli Powell
Jacob Wissing
Jeny Dohrer
Amber Dohlman
Christine Webster
Sonja Maki
Rhonda Petree
Kristin Carlson
Ryan Rudesill
Joel Trepczyk
Heidi Springborg
Rachelle Haroldson
Joseph Rein
Eoin Breadon
Sarah Meyer
Robert Karras
Megan Rasmussen
Matthew Millett
Heather Delisle
Ann Lawton
Catherine Nasara
Rebecca Raham
Julie Elias
Michelle Farner
Elizabeth Frueh
Stacey Stoffregen

 

Retirements 2021

Joel Afdahl - Building Maintenance

Nathan Beeman - Facilities Management

Gary Bird - Music Department

Richard Burgsteiner - Communicaiton & Media Studies

Marlys Carsten - Residence Life

Debra Cote - Academic Affairs and Graduate Studies

Sandra Ellis - Communicaiton & Media Studies

Robert Gee - Chalmer Davee Library

Michael Harris - Comm Sciences and Disorders

Tammy Hinrichs - Facilities Management

Janie Huot - Chemistry and Biotechnology

Annette Klemp - English

June Li - Accounting and Finance

Jerald Liddell - Counseling & School Psychology

Mark Meydam - Admissions

Florence Monsour - Teacher Education

Gary Onan - Animal and Food Science

Laura Otto - Counseling/Health Services

Charles Rader - Politics/Geography/International Studies

Alice Reilly-Myklebust - Student Health and Counseling Services

Robert Ritzer - Health and Human Performance

Hamid Tabesh - Economics

Julie Terpstra - C.H.I.L.D. Center Daycare

Timothy Thum - Building Maintenance

Marshall Toman - English

Mark Watrud - Laboratory Farms

Susan Watters - Counseling/Health Services

Mark Wespetal - Plant & Earth Science