UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Calendar

December 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1

2 pm DAC Rm 114 NH Agenda

3 pm APPC Rm Cafes Deans Conference Agenda

2 3
4 5 6 7

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

8 9

12 pm AC Rm 223 SH Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
January 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25

3:30pm EC Rm 140 KFA

26 27 28
29 30 31
February 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC

2 3 4
5 6 7 8

3:30pm EC Rm 140 KFA

9 10 11
12 13 14 15

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC

16 17 18
19 20 21 22

3:30pm EC Rm 140 KFA

23 24 25
26 27 28
March 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC

2 3 4
5 6 7 8

3:30pm EC Rm 140 KFA

9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC

23 24 25
26 27 28 29

3:30pm EC Rm 140 KFA

30 31
April 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC

6 7 8
9 10 11 12

3:30pm EC Rm 140 KFA

13 14 15
16 17 18 19

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC

20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
May 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC

4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
June 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1

Noon EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

2 3 4
5 6 7 8

12:30 am EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda


9
10 11
12 13 14 15

1pm FS Rm UC 322 Agenda


16 17 18
19 20 21 22

11:30 am EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

23 24 25
26 27 28 29

Tenure Committee Meeting canceled

30
July 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8

11:30 am EC Rm KFA 140 Agenda

9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
August 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10

8 am - noon Rm WEB 117 Strategic Choices Task Force Agenda

11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26

Noon to 4 pm Rm WEB 117 Strategic Choices Task Force Agenda

27
28 29 30 31

3:30pm FS Rm WEB 118
Agenda

September 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7
8

3:30pm EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

9

4 pm FS Rm UC 334 Agenda

10
11 12 13 14

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

15 16

1 pm GSCC Rm 121 South Hall Agenda

17
18 19 20

1 pm CC Rm Cooklock Library Agenda

21 22

3 pm APPC Rm 281 KFA Agenda

23

10 am SWG Rm 334 UC Agenda

24
25 26

1:00 pm WEB 120 Strategic Choices Task Force Meeting
Agenda

3:30 pm EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

27 28
29

3 pm APPC Rm 281 KFA Agenda

30

11 am GEUR Rm 140 KFA Agenda

Noon AC Rm SH 223 Agenda

1 pm TCC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

1 pm FCC Rm Cooklock Library Agenda

1 pm GSCC Rm SH GSCC Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

October 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3

2 pm ASC Rm KFA 140 Agenda

4 5

10 am FWPPC Rm UC  232 Agenda

1 pm IP Rm 131 Hagestad Agenda

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

6 7

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

8
9 10 11 12

8:00 am SCTF Rm 140 KFA Agenda

13

3 pm APPC Rm 281 KFA Agenda

3:30 pm EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

14

10 am SWG Rm 210 AgSci Agenda

12 pm AC Rm 223 SH Agenda

1 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH cancelled

3 pm TC Rm 210 AgSci Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

15
16 17

2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm AthC Rm 131 Hagestad Agenda

18 19

10 am RARC Rm Cooklock Agenda

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

20 21

1:00 p.m. FHGAC Rm 326 UC Agenda

22
23 24

3:30 pm EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

25 26 27

2 pm FWPPC Rm 232 UC Agenda

3 pm APPC Rm 281 KFA cancelled

28

12 noon AC Rm 223 SH Agenda

1 pm GSSC Rm 121 SH Agenda

2 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

29
30 31

9 am EC Rm  140 KFA Agenda

2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

November 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

3 4

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

5
6 7

8 am SCTF KFA 140
Agenda

1 pm FHGAC Rm 325 UC Agenda

1 pm LRC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3:30 pm EC Rm 140 KFA canceled

8 9 10

3 pm APPC Rm 281 KFA Agenda

11 12
13 14

9 am TC Rm 210 AgSci Agenda

1:30 pm EC Rm 322 UC Agenda

2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

15

11 am ERC Rm 232 UC Agenda

16

10 am GEURC Rm 140 KFA  Agenda

1 pm IPC Rm 131 Hagestad Agenda

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

17 18

10 am SWG Rm 333 UC Agenda

1 pm FHGAC Rm 325 UC Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

19
20 21

8 am SCTF Rm 140 KFA Agenda

1 pm GSCC Rm TBA Agenda

4 pm TCC Rm 232 UC  Agenda

22 23 24 25 26
27 28

2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3:30 pm EC Rm 140 KFA

29

8 am SCTF Rm 140 KFA Agenda

30

1 pm IPC Rm 131 Hagestad Agenda