UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Calendar

May 2016

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

2


3


4
3:30-5:00 pm FS 321 UC Agenda

5


6
12 pm AthC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

2 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

9


10


11

12

13


16

17


18


19


20

23

24

25


26

27

30


31








June 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

1
11 am EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda


2


3


4


5


8

9


10
1 - 2:30 pm FS Rm 004 UC (Falls) Agenda

11

12


15

16


17


18


19

22

23

24


25

26

29


30








July 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday





1


2


3


6

7


8

9

10


13

14


15


16


17

20

21

22


23

24

27


28

29

30
11:00am EC Rm 211 AgiSci Agenda

31





August 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

3

4


5

6

7


10

11


12


13


14

17

18

19

20

21

24


25

26
3pm to 4:30 pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Deans Conf Rm Agenda

27

28

31





Calendar Archive

Calendar 2014-2015
Calendar 2013-2014
Calendar 2012-2013






September 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday



1


2
3:30-5:00 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda


3


4


7

8


9
2-3 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

2-3 EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda

10
12:30 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA
Agenda

11
1

14

15

16
3:30-5:00 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda


17
3:30 pm CC Rm Cooklock (library) Agenda

3 pm FWPPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

18
1 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda
3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

21

22

23
2-3 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda


24
12:30 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

25
10 am DIC Rm 322 UC Agenda

28


29

30
2-3 pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda







October 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
     

1
12:30 pm IPC (emergency meeting) Rm 140 KFA Agenda

2

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

5

6
9:30 am CC Cooklock Agenda


7
9-10 AAAC Rm Deans Conference WEB Agenda

2-3 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3:30-5:00pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

8
12:30pm IPC Rm 140 KFA canceled

9
11:30 am - 2:00 pm AC Rm 223 South Hall Agenda


12

13


14
9 am ASC RM 140 KFA Agenda

2-3 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

2-3 pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda

15
8 am AthC Rm 131 Hagestad Agenda


16
1 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

19

20
8 am SWG Rm 333 UC Apple River  Agenda

21
3:30-5:00pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda


22
12:30 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA Canceled

3 pm FWPPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

23

26
1 pm TCC Rm 140 KFA Agenda


27

28
9 am DIC Rm 322 UC Agenda
2-3 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

29

 

30
3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda





November 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

2

3

4
3:30-5:00 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

5
12:30 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

6
11-3 pm AC Rm 223 South Hall Agenda

9

10


11
9 am DIC Rm 325 UC Agenda
2-3 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda
2-3 pm EC Rm 211 AgiSci Agenda

12
9 am CC Rm Cooklock Agenda  Room change Pete's Creek in UC

13
3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

16
8 am AthC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

17


18
2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3:30-5:00 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

19
12:30 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

20
1 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

23
12 pm SWG Rm 333 UC Agenda

24
3:30 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

25
 


26

27

30
1 pm TCC Rm KFA 140 Agenda









December 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

 


1


2
9 am DIC Rm 325 UC

2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3:30-5:00 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

3
12:30 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA Cancelled

4
UCC meeting cancelled

7

8


9
2-2:30 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA

10

11
1 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda


14
8 am AthC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

15
1 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda


16
9 am AAAC Rm 209 WEB Agenda



17


18

21

22

23


24

25

28


29

30

31






January 2016

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday









1


4

5


6

7

8


11

12
1:30-3:00pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda


13


14


15

18

19

20
3:30 pm - 5 pm FS Rm 334 UC  Agenda

21

22

25


26

27
2 pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda

28

29





February 2016

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

1

2

3
3:30-5:00 pm FS 334 UC Agenda

4

5
12 noon AthC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

8
12 GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

9


10
2 pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda

2 pm SWG Rm 334 UC Agenda

11

12
2 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Canceled


15


16


17
3:30-5:00 pm FS 334 UC Agenda

18


19
2 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

22
4 pm TCC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

 

23

24
2 pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda

3:30 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH

25

26
3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

10 am GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

29









March 2016

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 

1
11 am IPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda


2

3:30-5:00 pm FS 334 UC Agenda

3
12 pm SWG Rm 333 UC Apple River Agenda


4
1 pm AC Rm 121 SH Agenda


7
12 noon GEURC Rm 140 KFA  Canceled

8


9
2 pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda

4 pm TCC Rm 333 UC Agenda

10
11 am AAAC Rm 209 WEB Agenda

11

12 pm AthC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

12:30 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH

2 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

14

15


16


17


18

21

 

22

23
3:30-5:00 pm FS 334 UC Agenda

 

24
3 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

25
3 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

28


29
11 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

30
2 pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda

31
11 am AAAC Rm 209 WEB Agenda

3 pm FWPPC Rm 112 KFA Agenda

4 pm TCC Rm 140 KFA Agenda






April 2016

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday





 



1
10 am GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda
2 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

4

5


6
2 pm SWG Rm 333 UC Agenda

3:30-5:00 FS 334 UC Agenda

7

8
3 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

11
12 noon GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

12
11 am IPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

13
2 pm EC Rm 211 AgSci Agenda

14
3 pm FWPPC Rm 112 KFA Agenda


15

18
3:30 pm APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

19
1 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH

20
3:30-5:00 FS 334 UC Agenda


21
3 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA

22
3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Cancelled

25


26
11 am IPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

27
2 pm EC Rm 249 AgSci Agenda

10 am CC Rm Cooklock Agenda

28

29
10 am GEURC Rm 140 KFA
3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad canceled