UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | ||
6 | 7
10:00 Executive Committee, 353 KFA |
8 | 9 | 10 |
13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
27 | 28 | 29
3:30 Faculty Senate Meeting, Willow River Rm, 334 UC |
30
1:00-2:00 Senate Chairs Meeting, 117 South Hall Alumni Room 2:30-4 pm Faculty Senate Orientation (Opening Week) |
31 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 4 | 5 | 6
2:00 Executive Committee, 353 KFA |
7 |
10 | 11 | 12
3:15, Assessment Committee, South Hall Alumni Room 3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm 334, UC |
13
8:00 a.m. AP&P, 140 KFA |
14
9:00 External Relations, CAFES Deans Conference Room, Ag Sci 12 noon, Diversity Committee, 333 Apple River Room, UC 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Room, Chalmer Davee Library 3:00 UCC, 333 Apple River Room, UC |
17
12 noon, Disability Advisory, Cooklock Room, Library 1:30 International Programs, 140 KFA 2:30 Executive Committee, 353 KFA |
18 | 19 | 20
11:00 Gen Ed, 129 RDI 2:00 RAR, Room TBD |
21
10:00 Sustainability Working Group, Trimbelle Room, UC |
24 | 25 | 26
3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm 334, UC |
27
|
28
8:00 a.m. AP&P, 140 KFA 12 noon, Diversity Committee, 333 UC Apple River Room 3:00 UCC, 333 UC Apple River Room |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 11:00 Learning Resources, South Hall Alumni Room 1:30 International Programs, 140 KFA 2:30 Executive Committee, 353 KFA 3:00, FWPP, 140 KFA 3:30 Affirmative Action Coommittee, 209 Wyman |
2 11:00 Academic Standards, CAFES Deans Conference Room,210 Ag Sci |
3 11:00 Gen Ed, 223 South Hall 2:00 Tech Council meeting, Wind River Rm, 232 UC |
4 2:00 RAR, room TBD |
5 |
8 3:00 FWPP, 140 KFA 3:30, SWG, Apple River Room, UC |
9 Athletic Committee |
10 9:00 PP/PAR, 140 KFA 3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm 334, UC |
11
|
12 12 noon, Diversity Committee, 333 UC Apple River Room 3:00 UCC, 333 UC Apple River Room |
15 8:00 Tobacco Task Force, Wind River Rm, 232 UC 9:30 Calendar Committee, Cooklock Room, Library 12 noon Disability Advisory Council, Cooklock Room, Library 1:30 International Programs, 140 KFA 2:30 Executive Committee, 353 KFA 3:00 FWPP, 140 KFA |
16 |
17 5:00 p.m. PP/PAR, 140 KFA |
18 11:00 Gen Ed, 129 RDI 2:00 RAR, room TBD |
19 2:00 p.m. Faculty Compensation, Cooklock Room |
22 11:00 Learning Resources Committee, South Hall Alumni Room 2:00 Faculty Hearing, Grievance and Appeals Committee, 305 KFA 3:30 SWG, Apple River Rm, UC |
23 12 noon, Academic Standards, 210 AGS |
24 8:00 Graduate Studies Curriculum Committee, TBD 2:30 Tech Council, 232 UC 3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm 334, UC |
25 8:00 PP/PAR, South Hall Alumni room 11:00 Graduate Studies Curriculum Committee, 121 South Hall
|
26 CANCELED 12 noon, Diversity Committee, 333 UC Apple River Room 3:00 UCC, 333 UC Apple River Room |
29
1:30 International Programs, 140 KFA 2:30 Executive Committee, 353 KFA 3:00 FWPP, 140 KFA |
30 12 noon, Academic Standards, 210 AGS 2:00 PP/PAR, South Hall Alumni Room
|
31 8:00 Tobacco Task Force, Wind River Rm, 232 UC 11:00 Gen Ed, 223 South Hall 2:00 Executive Committee Special meeting (Lecture Lab Equivalencies) Willow River Room, 321 UC CANCELED 3:30 Affirmative Action Committee, 209 Wyman |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 8:00 AP&P, 140 KFA 2:00 RAR, room TBD |
2 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library |
|||
5 8:00 Tobacco Task Force, Wind River Rm, 232 UC 3:30 SWG, Apple River Room, UC |
6 9:00 Athletic Committee, 162 Hagestad Hall 12 noon, Academic Standards, 210 AGS 2:00 PP/PAR, 140 KFA 3:30 Affirmative Action Committee, 209 Wyman |
7 3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm 334, UC |
8
|
9 12 noon, Diversity Committee, 333 UC Apple River Room 3:00 UCC, 333 UC, Apple River Room |
12 8:00 Tobacco Task Force, Wind River Rm, 232 UC 12 noon Disability Advisory Council, Cooklock Room, Library
2:30 Executive Committee, 353 KFA 3:00 FWPP, 140 KFA |
13 12 noon, Academic Standards, 210 AGS |
14 5:00 p.m. PP/PAR, 140 KFA |
15 11:00 Gen Ed, 129 RDI 2:00 RAR, room TBD
|
16 |
19 11:00 Learning Resources Committee, South Hall Alumni Room 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 2:30 Executive Committee. 353 KFA
|
20 12 noon, Academic Standards, 210 AGS |
21
|
22
|
23 3:00 UCC, 333 UC, Apple River Room |
26 8:00 Graduate Studies Curriculum Committee, TBD 9:30 PP-PAR Comm., 140 KFA 1:30 International Programs, 140 KFA 2:30 Executive Committee, 353 KFA 3:00 FWPP, 140 KFA 3:30 SWG, Apple River Room, UC |
27 12 noon, Academic Standards, 210 AGS |
28 11:00 Gen Ed, 223 South Hall 3:15 Assessment Committee, Alumni Rm, South Hall 3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm 334, UC 3:30 Affirmative Action Committee, 209 Wyman |
29 8:00 AP&P, 140 KFA 2:00 RAR, room TBD |
30 12 noon, Diversity Committee, 333 UC Apple River Room 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
1
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library |
||||
4
1-2 p.m. Sustainability Working Group Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC |
5 | 6
3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm, 334 UC 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. Assessment Committee, Alumni Rm, SH |
7
9:00 a.m. External Relations Committee, Rm 249, ASB |
8
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 3-4 p.m. University Curriculum Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC
|
11
11 a.m. International Programs Committee, Rm 140 KFA 4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA
|
12
10-11 a.m. General Education & University Requirements Committee, Rm 223, South Hall |
13 |
14 9-10:30 a.m. Faculty Senate Executive Council, Rm 353, KFA 11-11:50 a.m. Calendar Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library
4-5 p.m. Faculty Welfare and Personal Policies Committee, Rm 140, KFA |
15
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 12-1 p.m. Diversity & Inclusivity Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC |
18 11am-12 p.m. Sustainability Working Group Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC |
19 | 20
3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm, 334 UC 3-5 p.m. Assessment Committee, Alumni Rm, SH |
21 2:00 p.m. Academic Standards Committee, Rm 210, AGS |
22
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 3-4 p.m. University Curriculum Committee, Falls Rm, 004 UC |
25 |
26 4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA |
27 3:30-5 p.m. Assessment Committee, Alumni Rm, SH |
28 9-10:30 a.m. Faculty Senate Executive Council, Rm 353, KFA |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
1
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 4:00 p.m. Recruitment, Admissions, & Retention Committee, Rm 325, UC |
||||
4 | 5 | 6
3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm, 334 UC |
7
2:00 p.m. Academic Standards Committee, Rm 210, AGS |
8
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 3-4 p.m. University Curriculum Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC |
11 4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA 11 a.m.-12 p.m. Sustainability Working Group Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC 12-1:30 p.m. Disability Advisory Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library |
12
10-11 a.m. General Education & University Requirements Committee, Rm 223, South Hall |
13 |
14 9-10:30 a.m. Faculty Senate Executive Council, Rm 353, KFA |
15
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 4:00 p.m. Recruitment, Admissions, & Retention Committee, Rm 326, UC |
18 | 19
4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA |
20
Cancelled - 3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm, 334 UC |
21
Cancelled - 2:00 p.m. Academic Standards Committee, Rm 210, AGS |
22
Cancelled - 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 3-4 p.m. University Curriculum Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC |
25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
1
4:00 p.m. Recruitment, Admissions, & Retention Committee, Rm 325, UC |
2 |
3
|
4
2:00 p.m. Academic Standards Committee, Rm 210, AGS |
5 10-11 a.m. Graduate Studies Curriculum Committee, Rm 121, SH 10 a.m. Faculty Welfare & Personel Policies Committee, Rm 140, KFA 3-4 p.m. University Curriculum Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC |
8 4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA 12-1:30 p.m. Disability Advisory Committee, Ability Services Office, Hagestad Hall |
9
10-11 a.m. General Education & University Requirements Committee, Rm 223, South Hall |
10 3-5 p.m. Assessment Committee, Alumni Room, SH 3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm, 334 UC |
11 | 12
Cancelled - 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 12-1 p.m. Diversity & Inclusivity Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC |
15 4-5 p.m. Academic Program and Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA |
16 | 17 |
18 |
19 10 a.m. Calendar Committee, Cooklock Room, Library 10:30 a.m. Graduate Studies Curriculum Committee, Rm 121, SH 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 3-4 p.m. University Curriculum Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC 4:00 p.m. Recruitment, Admissions, & Retention Committee, Rm 325, UC |
22 11:00 a.m. International Programs Committee, Rm 140, KFA |
23 10-11 a.m. General Education & University Requirements Committee, Rm 223, South Hall 4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA |
24
3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm, 334 UC |
25 | 26
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library |
29 Faculty Welfare and Personal Policies Committee, Rm 140, KFA 10-11 a.m. Affirmative Action Advisory Committee, Rm 209, WEB 11 a.m.-12 p.m. Sustainability Working Group, Apple River Room, UC |
30 4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 11 a.m. Faculty Welfare and Personel Policies, Rm 140, KFA |
2 |
3 2-3:30 p.m. Graduate Studies Curriculum Committee, Rm 121, SH Cancelled - 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 3-4 p.m. University Curriculum Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC 4:00 p.m. Recruitment, Admissions, & Retention Committee, Rm 325, UC |
||
6 4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA 12-1:30 p.m. Disability Advisory Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library |
7
10-11 a.m. General Education & University Requirements Committee, Rm 223, South Hall |
8 8 a.m. External Relations Committee, Rm 249, ASB 2-3 p.m. Faculty Hearing, Grievance, and Appeals Committee, Rm 305, KFA |
9 | 10
2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 12-1 p.m. Diversity & Inclusivity Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC |
13 1-3 p.m. Faculty Hearing, Grievance and Appeals Committee, Rm 305, KFA |
14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
24 |
27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |