UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Facilities Management

Staff

 

Administration & Engineering

Alan Symicek

Chief Facilities Officer

Mike Mueller

Physical Plant Associate Director

Susan Bischof

IT Business Systems Analyst II

Connie Fassino

Administrative Manager

Kay Holz

Purchasing Agent

Shannon Johnson

Administrative Assistant III

Fred Lemke

Construction Project Manager

Jessica Riles

Facilities Planner

Joni Rose

Facilities Coordinator

Brian Wickboldt

CADD Technician

Building Maintenance & Crafts

Mark Gillis

Facilities Manager

Steve Alton

Facilities Technician III

Jeremy Beedle

Carpenter

Brandon Bernier

Facilities Technician II

Shawn Daymond

HVAC Mechanic

Craig Homan

Building Control Systems Tech

Warren Houdek

Facilities Technician III

Don Kincannon

Facilities Technician II

Brian King

Building Control Systems Tech

Dan Kirby

Locksmith

Mike Mayen

Painter

Brian Montpetit

HVAC Mechanic

Dave Olson

Electrician

Jim Polden

Plumber

Corey Raverty

Electrician

Dave Scamp

Plumber

Chris White

Facilities Technician II

Custodial Services

Melissa Davis

Custodial Services Supervisor

Kris Jones

Custodian Lead

Jonathan Williams

Custodian Lead

Cheryl Cernohous

Custodian - Ag Science

Jamie Christiansen

Custodian - Ag Science

Kurt Donelson

Custodian - Ag Science

Joshua Haanes-Olsen

Custodian - Kleinpell Fine Arts, Facilities Management

Sung Jones

Custodian - Centennial Science

Joe Langer

Custodian - Chalmer Davee Library

Lisa Lee

Custodian - WEB

Kim Mariana

Custodian - Library

Joel Palmquist

Custodian - Rodli Hall

Alice Schanne

Custodian - Kleinpell Fine Arts

John Seeger

Custodian - South Hall

Les Thaxton

Custodian - Kleinpell Fine Arts, Regional Development Institute

Grounds Maintenance

Jennifer Allen

Building and Grounds Manager

Max Elliott

Groundskeeper

Robert Patterson

Groundskeeper Lead - Falcon Center

Jody Pederson

Groundskeeper

Mike Polta

Facilities Technician III

John Wiebold

Vehicle Equipment Tech III

Heating Plant

Steve Wodarz

Power Plant Superintendent

Brent Weigelt

Power Plant Operator II

Jim Berglind

Power Plant Operator II

Chris Gutting

Power Plant Operator II

Ezekiel Mendoza

Power Plant Operator II

Postal & Stores

Matt Quade

Mail Clerk

Matt Westby

Mail Clerk

Contact Us

Facilities Management
facilities@uwrf.edu
715-425-3827
Hours:
M-F 7a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
102 Facilities Management

Facebook Icon