UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Science Olympiad

Team Results 2019

Spirit Award:

 

Spirit Award Stewartville 2019 Science Olympiad

See Team Photos of the top four teams in each division: Large Schools or Small Schools

Large Schools:

"Varsity teams place ahead of Junior Varsity teams within a division because the JV teams could have more than 15 students on a team. This allowed more students to compete in the tournament."

Team Name Total Score Overall Place Division Place

Menomonie Maroon

65

1

1

 Mounds View Horsies

129

2

2

Rochester Mayo Mustard

154

3

3

Lincoln

179

4

4

Eastview Lightning

228

7

5

Bloomington Kennedy Blue

338

12

6

Lakeville South

445

14

7

Apple Valley Black

452

15

8

Bloomington Jefferson A

461

17

9

Hudson

476

19

10

Rochester John Marshall

491

21

11

Spring Lake Park A

510

23

12

Irondale

523

25

13

Wayzata Noble Gases

524

26

14

Bismarck

542

28

15

Woodbury

564

30

16

Centennial

666

36

17

Eden Prairie Panini Presses

682

37

18

St. Michael - Albertville

716

40

19

Chippewa Falls Red

731

41

20

Minnetonka A

740

42

21

Northfield

766

44

22

Lakeville North

788

45

23

Faribault 

791

46

24

Menomonie White JV

223

6

25

Wayzata Alkali Metals JV

276

10

26

Mounds View Domos JV

300

11

27

Eastview Thunder JV

500

22

28

Eden Prairie Electric Fly Swatters JV

522

24

29

Bloomington Jefferson B JV

572

31

30

Bloomington Kennedy Gold JV

898

49

31

Chippewa Falls White JV

906

50

32

Rochester Mayo Relish

944

51

33

Minnetonka B

1087

53

34

Waseca Gold

1201

57

35

Spring Lake Park B JV

1322

58

36

Small Schools:

"Varsity teams place ahead of Junior Varsity teams within a division because the JV teams could have more than 15 students on a team. This allowed more students to compete in the tournament."

School Name Total Score Overall Place Division Place

Belleville Platinum

199

5

1

Boyceville Varsity - Purple

245

8

2

Medford Red

259

9

3

New Richmond Black

452

16

4

Elk Mound Black

473

18

5

Denmark A

486

20

6

Legacy (Bismark)

531

27

7

Shell Lake Gold

563

29

8

St. Croix Central A

624

32

9

Waseca Blue

636

34

10

Baldwin-Woodville

652

35

11

Blake Polar Bears

709

39

12

Stewartville Black Hats

756

43

13

Sparta

1106

54

14

Medford White JV

417

13

15

Boyceville JV-Tesla

628

33

16

Blake Sun Bears JV

684

38

17

St. Croix Central B JV

802

47

18

Denmark B JV

812

48

19

Shell Lake Blue JV

1018

52

20

Elk Mound Orange JV

1188

55

21

New Richmond Orange JV

1201

56

22

 

Contact Us

127 Centennial Science Hall
715-425-3235 (phone)
715-425-0652 (fax)