UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Science Olympiad

Team Results 2018

Spirit Award:

Spirit Award Boyceville 2018

See Team Photos of the top four teams in each division: Large School or Small Schools

Large Schools:

"Varsity teams place ahead of Junior Varsity teams within a division because the JV teams could have more than 15 students on a team. This allowed more students to compete in the tournament."

Team Name Total Score Overall Place Division Place

Menomonie (WI) Maroon

78

1

1

Lincoln (NE)

189

4

2

Mounds View (MN) The Domos

208

5

3

Wayzata (MN) Unstoppable Force

240

7

4

Eastview (MN) Lightning

258

8

5

Bloomington Kennedy (MN) Blue

294

9

6

Chippewa Falls (WI) Red

454

15

7

Eden Prairie (MN) Particle Accelerators

455

16

8

Spring Lake Park (MN) A

528

21

9

Woodbury (MN)

548

22

10

Bismarck (ND)

552

23

11

Apple Valley (MN) Black

569

25

12

Bloomington Jefferson (MN) A

579

26

13

Minnetonka (MN) A

634

31

14

Rochester John Marshall (MN)

744

39

15

Lakeville South (MN)

772

40

16

Lakeville North (MN)

955

53

17

Northfield (MN)

1275

63

18

St. Michael - Albertville (MN)

1392

64

19

Menomonie (WI) White JV

169

3

20

Mounds View (MN) Goats JV

305

10

21

Wayzata (MN) Immovable Object JV

360

11

22

Irondale (MN) JV

394

14

23

Rochester Mayo (MN) Mustard JV

478

18

24

Bloomington Jefferson (MN) B JV

625

29

25

Eastview (MN) Thunder JV

638

32

26

Chippewa Falls (WI) White JV

679

35

27

Eden Prairie (MN) Pipettes JV

711

38

28

Minnetonka (MN) B JV

808

42

29

Rochester Mayo (MN) Relish JV

912

50

30

Spring Lake Park (MN) B JV

947

52

31

Apple Valley (MN) Brown JV

1221

61

32

Bloomington Kennedy (MN) Gold JV

1240

62

33

Small Schools:

"Varsity teams place ahead of Junior Varsity teams within a division because the JV teams could have more than 15 students on a team. This allowed more students to compete in the tournament."

School Name Total Score Overall Place Division Place

Boyceville (WI) Purple

135

2

1

Medford (WI) Red

213

6

2

Bloomer (WI) Gamma Rays

374

12

3

Belleville (WI)

383

13

4

Denmark (WI) A

500

19

5

New Richmond (WI) Black

503

20

6

Shell Lake (WI) Gold

591

27

7

Elk Mound (WI) Black

593

28

8

Stewartville (MN) Black Hats

666

33

9

St. Croix Central (WI) A

673

34

10

Orono (MN)

693

36

11

Blake (MN) Polar Bears

709

37

12

Sparta (WI)

849

43

13

Delano (MN) Orange

854

44

14

Baldwin-Woodville (WI)

876

45

15

Tomah (WI)

881

46

16

Waseca (MN) Blue

885

47

17

Legacy (ND) High School

900

49

18

Osseo-Fairchild (WI)

919

51

19

Spring Valley (WI)

1032

56

20

Colfax (WI)

1174

60

21

Boyceville (WI) Tesla JV

461

17

22

Denmark (WI) B JV

565

24

23

Medford (WI) Silver JV

631

30

24

Bloomer (WI) X-Rays JV

792

41

25

New Richmond (WI) Orange JV

893

48

26

Shell Lake (WI) Blue JV

988

54

27

Delano (MN) Black JV

1023

55

28

Elk Mound (WI) Orange JV

1042

57

29

Blake (MN) Sun Bears JV

1118

58

30

St. Croix Central (WI) B JV

1127

59

31

 

Contact Us

127 Centennial Science Hall
715-425-3235 (phone)
715-425-0652 (fax)