UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Science Olympiad

Team Results 2015

For additional photos, please visit: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B47w5H6j4lfRSWt5U1NWTGZUblk&usp=sharing

Large Schools


School Name Total Score Overall Place Division Place

Mounds View (MN) Pegasi JV

210

5

5

Menomonie (WI) White JV

215

6

6

Mounds View (MN) Horsies JV

310

9

7

Bismarck (ND)

327

10

8

Eden Prairie (MN) A

339

11

9

Rochester Mayo (MN) Spicy

360

12

10

Rochester Mayo (MN) Sweet

376

14

11

Eagan (MN)

378

15

12

Bloomington Jefferson (MN) A

388

16

13

Wausau West (WI)

413

18

14

Menomonie (WI) Gold JV

424

19

15

Lakeville North (MN) A

477

20

16

Bloomington Jefferson (MN) B JV

555

24

17

Apple Valley (MN) Spooky Action

562

26

18

Wayzata (MN) C

584

27

19

Minnetonka (MN) A

631

29

20

Lakeville North (MN) B

642

30

21

Eastview (MN) Thunder

712

35

22

Wayzata (MN) B

727

36

23

Apple Valley (MN) Titans JV

763

39

24

Eden Prairie (MN) B

808

41

25

Chippewa Falls (WI) Red

857

43

26

Chippewa Falls (WI) White

974

45

27

Eden Prairie (MN) C

1039

48

28

St. Paul Central (MN)

1052

49

29

Minnetonka (MN) B

1069

50

30

Irondale (MN)

1202

53

31

Eastview (MN) Storm

1224

54

32

Cretin-Durham Hall (MN) A

1230

55

33

Cretin-Derham Hall (MN) B

1426


34

Northfield (MN)

1426


35

Mounds View (MN) Goats

60

1

1

Wayzata (MN) A

120

2

2

Menomonie (WI) Maroon

125

3

3

Eastview (MN) Lightning

179

4

4

Small Schools

School Name
Total Score
Overall Place
Division Place

Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple

296

8

2

Shell Lake (WI) Gold

369

13

3

New Richmond (WI) Black

397

17

4

Delano (MN)

483

21

5

Waseca (MN) Blue

539

22

6

Lakeland Union (WI) Thunderbirds

550

23

7

Denmark (WI) Purple

561

25

8

Medford (WI) Black JV

595

28

9

Boyceville (WI) Einstein JV

652

31

10

Boyceville (WI) Newton JV

655

32

11

Spring Valley (WI)

676

33

12

Medford (WI) White JV

709

34

13

Poynette (WI)

729

37

14

New Richmond (WI) Orange

759

38

15

Waseca (MN) Gold JV

790

40

16

St. Croix Central (WI) A

840

42

17

Triton (MN)

892

44

18

Shell Lake (WI) Blue JV

978

46

19

Orono (MN)

1018

47

20

St. Croix Central (WI) B

1118

51

21

Shell Lake (WI) White JV

1172

52

22

Baldwin-Woodville (WI)

1238

56

23

Colfax (WI)

1240

57

24

Lakeland Union (WI) JV

1258

58

25

Denmark (WI) Gold

1304

59

26

Medford (WI) Red

277

7

1


 

Contact Us

127 Centennial Science Hall
715-425-3235 (phone)
715-425-0652 (fax)