UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Calendar

November 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

3
3 pm GSCC Rm Cooklock Davee Library Agendadocument

4
2:30-3:30 pm GEURC Rm 210 Ag Sci Canceled


5
3:30-5:00p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument


6
2 pm ASC Rm 210 AGS Agendadocument

7
10 am APPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

10

11


12

13
3:30-5:00 pm EC Rm 114 NH Agendadocument

3 pm FWPPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

3:30 p.m. SWG Rm 232 UC Agendadocument

14
3 pm Assessment Committee Rm Cooklock Library Agendadocument

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Hall Agendadocument

17
3 pm GSCC Rm 223 SH Agendadocument

18
2:30-3:30 pm GEURC Rm 210 Ag Sci Agendadocument


19
3:30-5:00 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument

20
3:30 DAC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

2 pm ASC Rm 210 AGS Agendadocument

21

24

25
8 am IPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

26


27

28





December 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

1


2
2:30-3:30 pm GEURC Rm 210 Ag Sci Agenda


3


4
3:30-5:00 EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda


5


8

9


10 3:30-5:00 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC

11

12


15

16


17


18


19

22

23

24


25

26

29


30

31







January 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday







1


2


5

6


7

8

9


12

13


14


15


16

19

20

21


22

23

26


27

28

29

30





February 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

2


3


3:30-5:00 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC


5


6


9

10


11

12

13


16

17


18  3:30-5:00 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC


19


20

23

24

25


26

27





March 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

2


3


4  3:30-5:00 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC


5


6


9

10


11

12

13


16

17


18 


19


20

23

24

25  3:30-5:00 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC


26

27

30


31








April 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday





1


2


3


6

7


3:30-5:00 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC

9

10


13

14


15


16


17

20

21

22  3:30-5:00 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC


23

24

27


28

29

30






May 2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday









1


4

5


3:30-5:00 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC

7

8


11

12


13


14


15

18

19

20


21

22

25


26

27

28

29





June 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

2


3


4


5


6


9

10


11

12

13


16

17


18


19


20

23

24

25


26 EC 12:00 pm Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

27

30










July 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday



1


2


3


4


7

8


9

10

11


14

15


16


17


18

21

22

23


24

25

28
2-3:30 p.m. EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument


29

30

31






August 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday



 





1


4
1-2:30 p.m.  EC Rm KFA 140 Agendadocument

5


6

7

8


11

12


13


14


15

18

19

20
10:30 a.m.- noon FS Rm UC 334 (Willow River Room) Agendadocument

21

22

25


26

27

28

29





September 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

1


2


3 2-3 EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument


4


5 3:00-4:30 EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument


8

9


10  3:30-5:00p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument

11

12   10-11 APP Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument


15

16  8 am IPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

12 Noon LRC Rm Cooklock Davee Library Agendadocument

17
4 pm Technology Council Committee Meeting Rm 321 UC (St. Croix) Agendadocument


18 3:30-5:00 p.m. EC Rm KFA 140 Agendadocument

9:30 am Termination Committee Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument


19

22

23
2:30 pm GEURC Rm 210 Ag Sci Agendadocument

24  3:30-5:00 p.m. FS  Rm 334 UC Agendadocument


25  3-4 p.m. FWPPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

26
AP&P
meeting canceled

29


30
8 am IPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

2-3 pm Ad-hoc Tobacco Free Campus Implementation Committee Rm 232 UC Agendadocument








October 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
   

1  12 noon TCC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

  3:30 pm DAC Rm 327 KFA Agendadocument

3:30 pm SWG Rm 232 UC Agendadocument

3:30-5:00 pm EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

3

Noon-2:30 Assessment Committee Rm Cooklock Agendadocument

6

7


3:30-5:00 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument


2 pm ASC meeting canceled

10
10-11 am APPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument
Noon AC Cooklock Rm Agendadocument


13

14
8 am IPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument


15


16


17
3 pm UCC Hagestad 137 Agendadocument

20
3 pm GSCC Cooklock Rm  Agendadocument

21
2:30-3:30 pm GEURC Rm 210 Ag Sci Agenda

22  3:30-5:00 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument


23
2 pm ASC AGS 200 Agendadocument

8 am AthC Rm 137 Hagestad Agendadocument

3:00 pm FWPPC Rm KFA 140 Agendadocument

24
Noon AC Cooklock Rm Agendadocument

10 am APPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

27


28

29
Noon TCC Rm KFA 140 Agendadocument

30
3:30-5:00 pm EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

9:00 am AAAC Rm 209 WEB Agendadocument

3:30-3:40 pm SWG Rm 232 UC Eau Galle Agendadocument

 

31
Noon DIC Rm 325 UC Rush River Agendadocument

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agendadocument