Alumni 1970 - 1979

Donald Avenson (1970)

Dale Baker (1970)

Gary Bastian (1970)

Edward Brickner (1970) is married to Catherine Hagerman (1971). Both are retired social studies teachers and live in the Prescott, WI, area.

Norman Buss (1970)

Robert Dahl (1970)

Marcella Jorgenson (1970)

Raymond Kliscz (1970)

James Landes (1970)

Joseph Marques (1970)

Benhardt Meents (1970)

Rodney Nilsestuen (1970)

Jack Olson (1970)

Mike Paulson (1970)

Donald Schaub (1970)

Stephen Wentworth (1970)

James Willi (1970)

Robert Angleson (1971)

Alan Beeler (1971)

Chester Gibbons (1971)

Wayne Johnson (1971)

Dayton Nord (1971)

Gail Nordstrand Dahlstrom (1971)

Bert Petersen (1971)

Scott Pomeroy (1971)

Dale Rye (1971)

Frank Scheide (1971)

Steven Babbitt (1972), currently the Director of Publishing Services at Association of Christian Schools International, resides in Colorado Springs, CO.

Thomas Colton (1972)

Virginia (Henneman) Dolesy (1972)

Garnet Holmstadt (1972)

James Kerrigan (1972)

Dennis Lieder (1972)

Don Oakland (1972)

Michael Ormson (1972)

William Rasmussen (1972)

Lawrence Rufledt (1972)

Mervin Swanson (1972)

William Thorie (1972)

Anthony Vignieri (1972)

Catherine Williams (1972)

Charles Barlow (1973)

Thomas Cooke (1973)

Robert Corey (1973)

Joseph Dudley (1973)

Katy (Stesniak) Erickson (1973)

Dennis Euler (1973)

John Hertzfeld (1973)

Michael Keintz (1973)

David Larsen (1973)

James McCardle (1973)

David Schollmeier (1973)

Glenn Schreiber (1973)

Gregory Timmerman (1973)

Michael Windsor (1973)

Gerald Byington (1974)

George Collins (1974)

Peter Frank (1974)

Linda Fredrickson-Tyler (1974)

Wayne Krech (1974)

Dennis Mudlitz (1974)

Robert Roundtree (1974)

David Tews (1974)

Louis Zinkan (1974)

Russell Berg (1975)

Marcus Eberhardt (1975)

Mark Holliday (1975)

Thomas Kohls (1975) works in the food industry as plant manager at Daybreak Foods in Lake Mills, WI. 

Donald Martin (1975)

David Nestingen (1975)

Michael Topp (1975)

Warren Vondelinde (1975)

Marcia (Dobrowolski) Walker (1975)

Jan Yde (1975)

John Clennan (1976)

Gregory Coleman (1976)

Kathleen (Butman) Elzea (1976)

Thomas Frank (1976)

James Hensel (1976)

Steven Martin (1976)

Anders Nelson (1976)

Francis Partyka (1976)

Kay (Kempf) Alm (1977)

Dennis Baker (1977)

Roman Buettner (1977)

Alan Lohman (1977)

Evalyn (Peterson) Nerbonne (1977)

Patrick O'Brien (1977)

Cynthia O' Shaughnessy (1977) is the Vice President of Compensation and Benefits at Honeywell Automation Control Solutions, Golden Valley, MN.

Keith Sherburne (1977)

Phillip Upton (1977)

Alex Avestruz (1978)

Wilbur Dixon (1978)

William Early (1978)

Cynthia Kimber (1978)

Scott Nelson (1978)

Susan Stockman-Whitenack (1978)

Brian Alton (1979). "I am grateful for the political science education I received at UWRF."

John Brandt (1979)

Mark Drangstveit (1979)

Donna (Hemauer) Drummond (1979) was named the new interim Planning Administrator for the City of St. Paul in February 2009. Donna has been a Senior Planner in the Department of Planning and Economic Development for many years. Recently she has devoted much of her professional time as a lead planner for the proposed Central Corridor Light Rail in St. Paul.

Edward Falkner (1979)

James Johnson (1979)

Mark Keller (1979)

Gregory Meyer (1979)

Sandra Oftedahl-Brown (1979)

David Ralph (1979)

Jerome Rulli (1979)

Randall Spence (1979)

Donn Winckler (1979)

Beth Wright (1979)