UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Small School Medal Winners

 

Event 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Anatomy and Physiology
Boyceville (WI) Purple
Emily Guy, Brady Lee
Spring Valley (WI)

Glenwood City (WI)

Providence Academy (MN)
Brendon Boldt, Andrew McIntyre
Astronomy Boyceville, (WI) Purple
Peter Derst, Kyle Franseen
Medford, (WI) Red
Jeremiah Kakes, Travis Kraemer
Providence Academy (MN)
Alexa Azarian, Rachel Lunneborg
Spring Valley (WI)
Biotechnology Boyceville (WI) Purple 
Emily Guy, Brady Lee
Medford (WI) Red 
Collyn Heier, Jermiah Kakes
Lakeland Union (WI) (White)
Ben Durette, Raymond Fahrenbach
Spring Valley (WI)
Chemistry Lab
Providence Academy (MN)
Ellen Bakke
Boyceville, (WI) Purple
Kyle Franseen, Jodie Sauer
Medford, WI Red
Adam Kapfhamer, Dani Metcalf
Glenwood City (WI)
Disease Detectives
Boyceville (WI) Purple
Emily Guy, Sadie Ostwald
Lakeland Union (WI) White 
Kaitlyn Busch, Samantha Stowers
Lakeland Union (WI) Black
Melissa Lisowski, Kayanna Vedder
Spring Valley (WI)
Dynamic Planet
Medford (WI) Red
Travis Kraemer, Adam Mayrer
Providence Academy (MN)
Alexa Azarian, Rachel Lunneborg
Spring Valley (WI) Harbor City International (MN)
Experimental Design
Boyceville (WI) Purple
Kayla Kegan, Sadie Ostwald, Miranda Retz
Boyceville (WI) Black
Anna Jenkins, Brittany Tetzlaff, Alex Wold
Boyceville (WI) White
Zach Klassen, Patrick O'Connell, Tyler Wolfe
Cornell (WI)
Brooke Elliott, Celina Guy
Fermi Questions
Medford (WI) Red
Travis Kraemer, Tate Wrage
Harbor City International (MN)
Providence Academy (MN)
Brendon Boldt, Andrew McIntyre
Lake Union (WI) White
Sirjan Arora, Ben Durette
Forensics
Boyceville (WI) Purple
Emily Guy, Brady Lee
Boyceville (WI)
Magenta
Hannah Jerrie, Logan McAbee-Thomas
New Richmond (WI)
Medford (WI) Red 
Gina Miller
Forestry Boyceville (WI) Purple Kysa Franseen, Jodie Sauer Boyceville (WI) White Catelynn Clark, Danielle Nelson Spring Valley (WI)
Medford (WI) Red Emma Easterly, Dani Metcalf
Geocaching Boyceville (WI) Purple Kyle Franseen, Jodie Sauer
Medford (WI) Red
Alex Wood, Tate Wrage
Spring Valley (WI)
New Richmond (WI)
Gravity Vechicle
Boyceville (WI) Purple Alex Drury, Ian Kane Boyceville (WI) White Matthew Wathke, Nicholas Wathke Boyceville (WI) Black April Lake, Justin Schulz Medford (WI) Red
Emma Easterly, Jeremiah Kakes
Helicopter Duration
Boyceville (WI) Purple Alex Drury, Ian Kane
Boyceville (WI) White Patrick O'Connell, Nicholas Wathke Boyceville (WI) Black Anna Jenkins, Alex Wol Medford (WI) Red Adam Kapfhamer, Adam Mayrer
Invasives Boyceville (WI) Purple Isaac Boyd, Kysa Franseen Spring Valley (WI) Boyceville (WI)
Magenta
Lauren Klassen, Bethany Loida
Lakeland Union (WI) White
Cole Poupart, Samantha Stowers
Magnetic Levitation
Boyceville (WI) Purple Alex Drury, Brady Lee Boyceville (WI) White Matthew Wathke, Nicholas Wathke Medford (WI) Red
Adam Mayrer, Tate Wrage
Lakeland Union (WI) Black
Joey Balocca
Material & Nano Sciences
Boyceville (WI) Purple
Kyle Franseen, Brady Lee
Boyceville (WI) White
Clayton Windsor, Dylan Windsor
Lakeland Union (WI) White
Sirjan Arora, Mike Orlowski
Medford (WI) White
Mitchel Block
Microbe Mission
Boyceville (WI) Purple
Emily Guy, Brady Lee
Medford (WI) Red
Jeremiah Kakes, Adam Kapfhamer
Providence Academy (MN)
Brendon Boldt, Andrew McIntyre
Lakeland Union (WI) White Cole Poupart, Samantha Stowers
Optics Boyceville (WI) Purple Alex Drury, Ian Kane
Lakeland Union (WI) White Matthew Krueger, Eric Offermann Spring Valley (WI)
Medford (WI) White
Roman Alvarado, Mitchel Block
Protein Modeling
Boyceville (WI) Purple Kayla Kegan, Sadie Ostwald, Miranda Retz
Lakeland Union (WI) White Mike Orlowski, Maria Weber
 
Remote Sensing
Medford (WI) Red Travis Kraemer, Tate Wrage
Boyceville (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Kyle Franseen Harbor City International (MN)
Spring Valley (WI)
Robot Arm
Boyceville (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Ian Kane Lakeland Union (WI) Black
Boyceville (WI) White Zach Klassen, Patrick O'Connell
Cornell (WI)
Caleb White, Phillip Winchel
Rocks & Minerals
Spring Valley (WI) Medford (WI) Red
Jeremiah Kakes, Alex Wood
Boyceville (WI) Purple Kysa Franseen, Jodie Sauer
Glenwood City (WI)
Sounds of Music
Boyceville (WI) Purple Isaac Boyd, Kysa Franseen
Harbor City International (MN)
Boyceville (WI) Magenta Hannah Jerrie, Bethany Loida Boyceville (WI) White Nicholas Adams, Catelynn Clark
Sumo Bots
Boyceville (WI) Purple Alex Drury, Ian Kane
Spring Valley (WI)
Boyceville (WI) White
Zach Klassen, Patrick O'Connell
Medford (WI) White
Ruben Alvarado, Andrew Reuter
Technical Problem Solving
Providence Academy (MN)
Alexa Azarian, Rachel Lunneborg
Boyceville (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Kyle Franseen Medford (WI) White
Gio Faber, Jon Gouza
Boyceville (WI) Magenta Kayla Diller, Katelyn Merten
Thermodynamics Lab
Boyceville (WI) Purple Ian Kane
Boyceville (WI) White Clayton Windsor, Dylan Windsor Medford (WI) White
Megan Backhaus, Carly Rhyner
Medford (WI) Red
Emma Easterly, Adam Kapfhamer
Tower Building
Boyceville (WI) Purple Isaac Boyd, Miranda Retz
Boyceville (WI) White
Nicholas Adams, Brandon Tetzlaff
Medford (WI) White
Ruben Alvarado, John Shear
Boyceville (WI) Magenta Logan McAbee-Thomas, Nolan Windsor
Water Quality
Spring Valley (WI) Boyceville (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Emily Guy
Lakeland Union (WI) White Samantha Stowers, Maria Weber Providence Academy (MN)
Alexa Azarian, Rachel Lunneborg
Write It Do It
Boyceville (WI) Magenta Kayla Diller, Katelyn Merten Spring Valley (WI)
Boyceville (WI) Purple Kayla Kegan, Sadie Ostwald
Medford (WI) White
Joy Adedokun, Roman Alvarado, Carly Rhyner




127 Centennial Science Hall
715-425-3235 (phone)
715-425-0652 (fax)