UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Faculty Senate

Calendar

May 2018

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1

2

2 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

3

11 am FHGAC Rm 332 UC Agenda

 

4

2 pm AC Belle Vinez Agenda

2 pm SWG Rm 232 UC Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

5
6

7

8 am
FWPPC
Rm Cooklock

8 9

10

11:30 am FHGAC Rm 117 WEB Agenda

3:30 pm ERC Rm 121 SH Agenda

11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

 

May 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1

12 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm APPC Rm 114 NH Agenda

4 pm TC Rm 210 AgSci Agenda

2

3 pm FWPPC Rm 232 UC Agenda

3

12:30 pm APPC Rm 249 Food Sci Conf Agenda

3:30pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda A/Agenda B

4 5

12 pm AC Rm 223 SH Agenda

12 pm IPC Rm 131 Hagestad Agenda

6
7 8

1 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH canceled

9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

 

June 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1

2
12:00 pm EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3
4 5 6

7
1:00 pm FS Rm 118 WEB  Agenda

8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  


July 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

 

August 2017

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22

23

1-4 pm EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

24

9:30 am CC Rm Cooklock Agenda

25 26
27 28 29

30

12 pm EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

31    

 

 

September 2017

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4

5

8 am EC 410 5th St RF Agenda

6

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

7 8 9
10

11

1 pm IPC  Rm 140 KFA Agenda

12 13 14

15

1 pm EC Rm 333 UC Agenda

16
17 18 19

20

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

21 22 23
24

25

1 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA canceled

26

27

3:30 pm EC Rm 333 UC Agenda

28 29 30


October 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1

2

10 am EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3

4

8 am LRC Rm 121 SH Agenda

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

5 6 7
8

9

1 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA canceled

10

11

2 pm SWG Rm 210 AgSci Agenda

3:30 pm GSCC Rm 249 FSA Agenda

3:30 pm EC 305 History Rm KFA Agenda

12

13

1 pm UTC Rm 163 Davee Library Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

14
15

16

12 noon APPC Rm 114 NH Agenda

2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

17

18

11 am AAAC Rm 141 KFA Agenda

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

19 20 21
22

23

1 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA

4 pm DIC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

24

25

3 pm GSCC Rm 210 AGS cancelled

3:30 pm EC Rm 333 UC Agenda

26

 

27

1:30 pm AS Rm 223 SH Agenda

28
29

30

2 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH cancelled

2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm EC Rm 249 KFA Agenda

31

12 pm Task Force to Connect Budget Process to PP-PAR
NH 114

Agenda

       


November 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     

1

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

2

3

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

4
5

6

1 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA canceled

2 pm SWG Rm 333 UC Agenda

7

12 pm SPPC
NH 114
Agenda

2 pm FWPPC Rm Cooklock

8

11 am AAAC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm GSCC Rm 249 FSA

 

9

10

1 pm AC Rm 223 SH Agenda

1 pm UTC Rm Cooklock Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

11
12

13

10 am EC Rm 333 UC Agenda

12 pm AP&P
232 UC

Agenda

2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

14

15

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

16

2 pm DIC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

17 18
19

20

1 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA

21

2 pm FWPPC Rm Cooklock Agenda

22

 

23 24 25
26

27

2 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

28

2 pm FWPPC Rm Cooklock Agenda

29

8 am LRC Rm 121 SH Agenda

3:30 pm EC Rm 333 UC Agenda

30    


December 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
         

1

10 am ERC Rm 223 SH Agenda

2
3

4

1 pm IPC Rm 140 KFA

5

2 pm FWPPC Em Cooklock Agenda

6

11 am AAAC Rm 334 UC

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

7

8

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

9
10

11

4 pm DIC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

12

11 am GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

 

13

12 pm FWPPC Rm Cooklock Agenda

12 pm SWG Rm 210 Ag Sci Agenda

3:30 pm EC Rm 333 UC Agenda

14 15 16
17 18 19

20

3:30 pm EC Rm 333 UC Agenda

21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28  29  30


January 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23

24

3:30 EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

25 26 27
28

29

8 am am FWPPC 410 5th ST RF Agenda

30

31

8 am LRC Rm 121 SH Agenda

3 pm RARC Rm 320 NH Agenda

3:30 pm  FS Rm 333 UC canceled

 

     


February 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
       

1

3:15 pm EC Rm 249 KFA Agenda

2

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

3
4 5

6

8 am UTC Rm Cooklock Agenda

9 am DAC Rm 120 North Hall Agenda

9 am CC Rm 333 UC Agenda

7

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

8

11:30 am GSCC Rm 121 SH Agenda

9

11 am SWG Rm 333 UC Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad canceled

10
11

12

8 am FWPPC Rm Cooklock Agenda

13

12 noon DIC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

14

3:30 pm EC Rm 322 UC Agenda

15

11:30 am GSCC Rm 121 SH Agenda

16

1 pm AC Rm SH 223 Agenda

17
18

19

3 pm APPC Rm 322 UC

20

8 am UTC Rm DoTS Agenda

21

2 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3:30 pm FS  Alumni Rm 114 SH Agenda

22

23

10:30 am CC Rm Cooklock Library Agenda

1 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH Agenda

3 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

24
25

26

8 am FWPPC Rm Cooklock Agenda

27

28

3:30 pm EC RM 332 Agenda

     


March 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
       

1

11:30 am GSCC Rm 121 SH canceled

2

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

2:30 pm FCC Rm 219 AgSci Agenda

3 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3
4

5

3 pm APPC Rm 322 UC

6

8 am UTC Rm 163 Davee Library Agenda

7

3 pm SWG Rm 333 UC Agenda

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

8

 

9
1:30 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH
Agenda

10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18

19

8 am EC Rm 333 UC Agenda

8 am FWPPC Rm Cooklock

3 pm APPC Rm 322 UC Agenda

20

12 noon DIC Rm 114 NH Agenda

21

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

22

23

2 pm AC Rm 223 SH Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

3 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

24
25

26

8 am FWPPC Rm Cooklock

27

28

3:30 pm EC Rm 231 UC Agenda

29

12 noon GEURC Rm 140 KFA

11:30 am GSCC Rm 121 SH canceled

30

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

31


April 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1

2

3 pm APPC Rm 322 UC Agenda

3

8 am UTC Rm 163 DL Agenda

9 am DAC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

4

12 pm SWG Rm UC 333 Agenda

2 pm GEURC RM 140 KFA

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

5

11:30 am GSCC Rm 121 SH

6

2 pm AC Rm 223 SH Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

7
8

9

8 am FWPPC Rm Cooklock

10

11

3:30 pm EC RM 333 UC canceled

12

11:30 am GSCC Rm 121 SH

13

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

14
15

16

9 am EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm APPC Rm 322 UC

17

18

2 pm GEURC Rm 140 KFA

3:30 pm FS Rm 334 UC Agenda

19

11 am FHGAC Rm 232 UC Agenda

20

3 pm ASC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hegestad Agenda

21
22

23

8  am FWPPC Rm Cooklock Agenda

24

8 am UTC Rm DoTS Agenda

2 pm GSCC Rm 121 SH Agenda

25

3:30 pm EC Rm 333 UC Agenda

26

 

27

3 pm UCC Rm 137 Hagestad Agenda

28
29

30

8  am FWPPC Rm Cooklock Agenda

11 am EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda

3 pm APPC Rm 322 UC Agenda