UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Staff

 

Administration & Engineering

Alan Symicek

Executive Director

Mike Mueller

Associate Director

Nate Beeman

Inventory Control Supervisor

Susan Bischof

IS Technical Services Senior

Tammy Hinrichs

Inventory Control Assistant 

Sheila Hinz

Financial Specialist Senior

Pam Rudesill

Admin Program Supervisor

Roxanne Schneberger

Purchasing Agent

Tim Thum

Senior Facilities Engineer

Brian Wickboldt

Facilities Planning Specialist

Building Maintenance & Crafts

Mark Gillis

Building and Grounds Supervisor

Joel Afdahl

Facilities Maintenance Specialist

Dan Asp

Electronic Tech Senior

Pat Baillargeon

Carpenter

Eric Davis

Automotive/Equipment Technician- Senior

Shawn Daymond

Facilities Maintenance Specialist Advanced

Curtis Doornink

Electrician

Craig Homan

Electronic Tech

Lurene Johnson

Facilities Maintenance Specialist Advanced

Mark Lambert

Facilities Maintenance Specialist Advanced

Mike Mayen

Painter

Brian Montpetit

HVAC/Refrigeration Specialist

Dave Olson

Electrician

Britt Painter

Facilities Maintenance Specialist Advanced

Jim Polden

Plumber

Dave Scamp

Plumber

Lucas Skidmore

Electrician

Greg Thomas

Facilities Maintenance Specialist

Campus Planning

Dale Braun

Campus Planner

Custodial Services

Mark Klapatch

Sustainability and Custodial Supervisor

Melissa Davis

Assistant Custodial Supervisor

Jose Carrillo

Custodian Lead

Jamie Christiansen

Custodian Lead

Kris Jones

Custodian Lead

Deb Shafer

Custodian Lead

Cheryl Cernohous

Custodian - Ag Science

Gloria Davis

Custodian - Library

Kurt Donelson

Custodian - Ag Science

Courtney Ewald

Custodian - KFA, Floater

Cindy Gregor

Custodian - South Hall

Angie Johnson

Custodian - Kleinpell Fine Arts

Sung Jones

Custodian - Centennial Science

Aaron Lacy

Custodian - North Hall

Joe Langer

Custodian - Chalmer Davee Library

Lisa Lee

Custodian - WEB

Char Valenzuela

Custodian - Kleinpell Fine Arts

Falcon Center Operations

Bill Folk

Director

Charles Sowa

Assistant Director

Steve Alton

Facilities Maintenance Specialist

Marc Cernohous

Facilities Repair Worker Advanced

Mike Juhl

Media and Technology Specialist

Justin Peterson

Facilities Maintenance Specialist

Fast Copy

Jeff Gartner

Computer Printing Technician

Phil Olle-LaJoie

Computer Printing Technician

Grounds Maintenance

Joe McIntosh

Groundkeeper

Andrew Lacy

Groundskeeper

Mike Polta

Facilities Maintenance Specialist

Heating Plant

Steve Wodarz

Superintendent

Brent Weigelt

Power Plant Operator - In Charge

Greg Elliot

Power Plant Operator - Senior

Bill Jones

Power Plant Operator - Senior

Ezekiel Mendoza

Power Plant Operator - Senior

Postal & Stores

Rich Cernohous

Inventory Control Coordinator Advanced

Matt Quade

Shipping and Mailing Associate Advanced

Contact Us

Facilities Management
facilities@uwrf.edu
715-425-3827
Fax: 715-425-0648
M-F, 7 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
102 Maintenance & Stores

Facebook Icon