2nd Period Play-by-Play

  Gustavus Adolphus vs. UW-River Falls
  Date: Mar 10, 2017 • Site: River Falls, WI

2nd Period Play-by-Play
 Start of 2nd period [00:00].
 Faceoff Erica Power vs Hailey Herdine won by UWRFW.
 Shot by GACW Laine Fischer BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by GACW Marina Chapman MISSED, save Angie Hall.
 Shot by GACW Laura Johnson MISSED, save Angie Hall.
 Shot by GACW Nicole Abraham MISSED, save Angie Hall.
 Shot by GACW Emily Gustafson BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by UWRFW Dani Sibley BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Faceoff Emily Gustafson vs Jillayne Gilbert won by UWRFW.
 Shot by UWRFW Izzy Brosseau BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by UWRFW Jessie Andersen MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone A.
 Faceoff Allie Stanger vs Jillayne Gilbert won by UWRFW.
 Shot by UWRFW Jillayne Gilbert MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone A.
 Faceoff Erica Power vs Hailey Herdine won by UWRFW.
 Shot by UWRFW Hailey Herdine MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone C.
 Faceoff Emily Gustafson vs Hailey Herdine won by GACW.
 Shot by UWRFW Paige Johnson MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone D.
 Faceoff Allie Stanger vs Hailey Herdine won by UWRFW.
[05:44]  GOAL by UWRFW Emily Stark Zone A, Assist by Dani Sibley, On ice for UWRFW: Emily Stark; Dani Sibley; Paige Johnson; Carina Randazzo; Carly Moran, On ice for GACW: Allie Stanger; Tegan Rodriguez; Marina Chapman; Katy Fuller; Taylor Nelson, goal number 3 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 1, UW-River Falls 1
 Faceoff Erica Power vs Emily Stark won by GACW.
 Shot by GACW Amelia Vosen MISSED, save Angie Hall Zone A.
 Faceoff Emily Gustafson vs Hailey Herdine won by UWRFW.
 Shot by GACW Laine Fischer BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by UWRFW Ashley Effertz MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone B.
 Faceoff Erica Power vs Bella Wagner won by GACW.
 Shot by GACW Erica Power MISSED, save Angie Hall Zone B.
 Faceoff Emily Gustafson vs Emily Stark won by UWRFW.
 Shot by GACW Diana Draayer MISSED, save Angie Hall Zone A.
 Faceoff Allie Stanger vs Emily Stark won by GACW.
 Shot by UWRFW Paige Johnson MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone E.
 Faceoff Erica Power vs Jillayne Gilbert won by UWRFW.
 Shot by GACW Laura Johnson BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by GACW Laura Johnson MISSED, save Angie Hall Zone B.
 Faceoff Emily Gustafson vs Bella Wagner won by UWRFW.
 Shot by GACW Kristen Cash MISSED, save Angie Hall Zone F.
 Faceoff Allie Stanger vs Dani Sibley won by UWRFW.
[11:40]  Penalty on Erin Moes GACW 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
[11:40]  Start power play for UWRFW.
PP
Faceoff Erica Power vs Hailey Herdine won by UWRFW.
PP
Shot by UWRFW Paige Johnson MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone D.
PP
Faceoff Erica Power vs Hailey Herdine won by GACW.
PP
Shot by UWRFW Paige Johnson BLOCKED by TEAM.
PP
Shot by UWRFW Dani Sibley MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone C.
[12:38]  Penalty on Dani Sibley UWRFW 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
[12:38]  End power play for UWRFW.
 Faceoff Erica Power vs Bella Wagner won by GACW.
 Shot by UWRFW Lydia Wagner BLOCKED by TEAM Zone B.
 Shot by UWRFW Paige Johnson BLOCKED by TEAM Zone E.
 Shot by GACW Erica Power MISSED, save Angie Hall Zone F.
 Faceoff Allie Stanger vs Emily Stark won by UWRFW.
[13:40]  Erin Moes (GACW) penalty complete.
[13:40]  Start power play for GACW.
PP
Shot by GACW Laura Johnson BLOCKED by TEAM.
[14:38]  Dani Sibley (UWRFW) penalty complete.
[14:38]  End power play for GACW.
 Shot by GACW Laura Johnson MISSED, save Angie Hall Zone E.
 Faceoff Erica Power vs Jillayne Gilbert won by UWRFW.
 Shot by UWRFW Jillayne Gilbert MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone B.
 Faceoff Erica Power vs Bella Wagner won by UWRFW.
 Shot by GACW Kaitlyn Klein MISSED, save Angie Hall Zone C.
 Shot by UWRFW Dani Kocina BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by UWRFW Amy Auran MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone B.
 Faceoff Allie Stanger vs Emily Stark won by GACW.
 Shot by GACW Laura Johnson BLOCKED by TEAM.
[18:40]  Penalty on Erin Moes GACW 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
[18:40]  Start power play for UWRFW.
PP
Faceoff Erica Power vs Dani Sibley won by UWRFW.
PP
Shot by UWRFW Haley Nielsen MISSED, save Amanda DiNella.
PP
Shot by UWRFW Paige Johnson MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone E.
PP
Shot by UWRFW Haley Nielsen MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone D.
PP
Shot by UWRFW Carly Moran MISSED, save Amanda DiNella Zone B.
PP
Faceoff Diana Draayer vs Dani Sibley won by UWRFW.
PP
Shot by UWRFW Carly Moran WIDE.
PP
Shot by UWRFW Haley Nielsen BLOCKED by TEAM.
PP
End of period [20:00].