UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
1
|
2 |
5 3 p.m. GEURC Rm 140 |
6 3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda
|
7
|
8
|
9 3-4 p.m. UCC Rm 332 UC (Chippewa Rm) *only if needed to accommodate very urgent requests for Summer/Fall) |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 Cancelled - 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 3-4 p.m. University Curriculum Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC 4:00 p.m. Recruitment, Admissions, & Retention Committee, Rm 325, UC |
6 4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA 12-1:30 p.m. Disability Advisory Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library |
7 10-11 a.m. General Education & University Requirements Committee, Rm 223, South Hall |
8 8 a.m. External Relations Committee, Rm 249, ASB 2-3 p.m. Faculty Hearing, Grievance, and Appeals Committee, Rm 305, KFA |
9 |
10 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library 12-1 p.m. Diversity & Inclusivity Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC |
13 1-3 p.m. Faculty Hearing, Grievance and Appeals Committee, Rm 305, KFA |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
|||
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
10 |
12 |
13 |
|
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
30 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 |
2 Noon-1:00 pm |
3 2:00-2:50 p.m. |
4 3:00-4:00 p.m. |
7 |
8 |
9 1-2 p.m. 3:30 p.m. |
10 |
11 |
14 |
15 |
16 Noon-1pm |
17 |
18
|
21
|
22 2-3 p.m.
|
23 |
24 |
25 2 -3 p.m. |
28 12:15-1:15 p.m.
|
29
|
30 12-1 p.m. EC Rm 140 KFA Cancelled
|
31 2-3:30 p.m. EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda updated
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
1 |
4 |
5 ASC 8:30 a.m. LRC
9-10 a.m. |
6 2-4:30 p.m. Assess Com, Alumni Rm South Hall Agenda 3:30 p.m. FS, Rm 334 UC Agenda |
7 |
8 |
11 |
12 |
13 12-1 p.m.
|
14 |
15 |
18 |
19 8:30 a.m. ASC, |
20 2-5 p.m. Assess Com, Alumni Rm South Hall Agenda |
21 |
22 |
25 |
26 |
27
|
28 |
29 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 |
3 8:30 a.m. Acad Stan Com, Conference Rm AGS Agenda |
4 12-1 p.m. 12-1 p.m. EC Rm 140 KFA Agenda |
5 |
6 |
9 |
10 |
11 12-1 p.m. |
12 |
13 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
30 |
31 |
|
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
27 |
28 |
29 CC 3:00 p.m. Rm Cooklock Agenda |
30 |
31 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 |
4 |
5 3:30 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agenda |
6 |
7 |
10 12-12:50 p.m. RARC Rm 173 CSH Agenda |
11 |
12 11-12 p.m. Tech Coun Rm 332 UC Agenda 2-4 p.m. Assess. Com. Rm 221 SH Agenda |
13 |
14 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
24 |
25 |
26 3 p.m. ASC Rm 249 Food Science Addition AGS Agenda |
27 |
28 |
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 12:00 p.m. RARC Rm 232 UC Agenda |
4 |
5 1:00 p.m. Ath Comm |
6 |
7 |
10 |
11 10 a.m.. EC Rm 114 North Hall Agenda |
12 3 p.m. ASC Rm 249 AGS Canceled |
13 |
14 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
24 |
25 3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda
|
26 |
27 |
28 12 p.m. AthC Rm 131 Hagestad Agenda |
31 |
|
|
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 |
2 3 p.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Canceled |
3 |
4 |
7 3 p.m. GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agenda |
8 3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Agenda |
9 12-1 p.m. FWPPC Rm 305 KFA Agenda |
10 |
11 |
14 |
15 |
16 3 p.m. ASC Rm 249 AGS Canceled |
17 |
18 |
21 3 p.m. GEURC Rm 249 Ag Sci Agenda |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
28 |
29 |
30 11 a.m.-12 TCC Rm 332 UC Agenda 3 p.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Canceled |
|