UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Calendar 2013-2014

May 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

 

 

 

1




2
11 a.m. IPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

3-4p.m. UCC Rm 322 UC (Chippewa Rm)

5
12 p.m. FWPPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

12:30-1:30p.m. DIC Rm 333 UC

3 p.m. GEURC Rm 140
KFA Agendadocument

6
8 a.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Canceled

3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

 

 

7
12 p.m. AthC Rm 131 Hagestad  Agendadocument

3:30 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agenda 1document
Agenda 2document




8
3:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

 

 

 

9
3-4 p.m. UCC Rm 332 UC (Chippewa Rm) *only if needed to accommodate very urgent requests for Summer/Fall)

12

13

14

15

16

19

20

21

22

23

26

27

28

29

30





May 2013

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

 

 

1
11 a.m.
FWPP,
Rm 140, KFA
Agendadocument
Minutes 4.05.2013document

2-3 p.m.
FHGA, Rm 305 KFA
Agendadocument

2
9-10:30 a.m. EC, Rm 353, KFA
Agendadocument

3
2-3:30 p.m.
GSC, Rm 121, SH
Agendadocument

Cancelled - 2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library

3-4 p.m. University Curriculum Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC

4:00 p.m. Recruitment, Admissions, & Retention Committee, Rm 325, UC

6
2-3 p.m. Faculty Hearing, Grievance, and Appeals Committee, Rm 305, KFA

Agendadocument
Minutes 5.01.2013document

4-5 p.m. Academic Program & Policy Committee, Rm 140, KFA
Agendadocument
Minutes 4.30.2013document

12-1:30 p.m. Disability Advisory Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library
Agendadocument

7

10-11 a.m.  General Education & University Requirements Committee, Rm 223, South Hall

8

8 a.m. External Relations Committee, Rm 249, ASB
Agendadocument
Minutes 2.27.2013document

2-3 p.m. Faculty Hearing, Grievance, and Appeals Committee, Rm 305, KFA
Agendadocument
Minutes 5.06.2013document

3:30 p.m. Faculty Senate, Willow River Rm, 334 UC
Agenda Last Meeting of 2012-13document
Agenda First Meeting of 2013-14document
Minutes 4.24.2013 NAdocument

9

10

2:00 Compensation Committee, Cooklock Rm, Library

12-1 p.m. Diversity & Inclusivity Committee, Apple River Rm, 333 UC
Agendadocument

13

1-3 p.m. Faculty Hearing, Grievance and Appeals Committee, Rm 305, KFA
Agendadocument
Minutes 5.08.2013document

14

15

16

17

20

21

22

23

24
11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Executive Council, Rm 353 KFA
Agendadocument

27

28

29

30

31





June 2013

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

3


4


5


6


7


10

11


12

13

14


17

18


19


20


21
10 a.m.-12 p.m.
EC, 140 KFA

24

25

26


27

28





July 2013

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

1

2

3


4


5

 8

9


10

11
2-4 p.m. FS,
Willow River Rm


12


15


16

17


18


19

22


23


24

25


26


29

30

31








August 2013

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
     

1

2

5

6

7

8

9

12

13

14

15

16

19

20

21

22

23

26

27

28
9:30-11 a.m.
EC, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument

29

30





September 2013

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

2

3

 4
Noon-1 p.m.
EC, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument

5

6

9

10

11
3:30 p.m.
FS, Rm 334 UC
Agendadocument
Minutesdocument

12
11 a.m.
IP, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument

13
3-4 p.m.
UCC, Rm 333 UC
Agendadocument

16

17
2-3 p.m.
AP&P, Rm 114 NH
Agendadocument
Minutesdocument
Chemistry ACS Major Program Revdocument
Music Major (BA-BS) Program Changedocument

18
12:00 p.m. TCC Rm 322 UC Agendadocument

19
9:30-10:30 a.m.
Gen Ed & Univ Requirements Comm, KFA 140
Agendadocument

20

23

24
2-3 p.m.
AP&P, Rm 114 NH
Agendadocument
Health Ed Minor Prog Changedocument
TESOL AMB Prog Changedocument
TESOL AM Prog Changedocument
Exercise & Sport Option Prog Changedocument

25
1-2 p.m.
FWPP, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument
AcadStaffCouncil
Amend-Sr Lecturerdocument


3:30 p.m
FS, Rm 334 UC
Agendadocument
Chemistry ACS Major Program Revdocument
Music Major (BA-BS) Program Changedocument

26

27
3-4 p.m.
UCC, Rm 332 UC*
 *(Cancelled due to
  limited agenda items)


30









October 2013

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


1
2-3 p.m.
Athletic Committee
162 Hagestad Hall
Agendadocument

2

Noon-1:00 pm
FS Exec Comm,
Rm 140, KFA
Agendadocument

3
9:30-10:30 a.m.
Gen Ed, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument

2:00-2:50 p.m.
Recruitment, Admissions & Retention, Rm 232 UC
Agendadocument

4

3:00-4:00 p.m.
Univ Curric Comm, Rm 332 UC
Agendadocument

7

8
2-3 p.m.
AP&P, Rm 114 NH
(Cancelled as of 10/3/13 per Jim Zimmerman. Next meeting:10/22/13)

8:30 - 9:30 a.m.
Acad Standards, CAFES Dean's Conference Room
Agendadocument

9
Noon-1:00 p.m.
Div & Inclusivity Mtg
Chippewa River Rm,
Agendadocument

1-2 p.m.
FWPP, Rm 305 KFA
Agendadocument

3:30 p.m.
FS, Rm 334 UC
Agendadocument
Prgm Chng-Health Ed Minordocument
Prgm Chng-TESOL MAdocument

10
11:00 a.m. - Noon
International Programs
KFA 140
Agendadocument

11

14

15

16

Noon-1pm
FS Exec Comm
KFA 140
Agendadocument

17
9:30-10:30 a.m.
Gen Ed, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument

18
3:00-4:00 p.m.
Univ Curric. Comm,
Rm. 332 UC
Agendadocument



21
11:00 a.m.
ERC Rm CAFES Deans conference
Agendadocument

 

 

22
8:30 a.m.
ASC, Rm 210 AGS
Agendadocument

2-3 p.m.
AP&P, Rm 114 NH
Cancelled



 

23
1-2 p.m.
FWPP, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument

1:00-1:50p.m.
RARC, Rm 232 UC
Agendadocument

3:30 p.m.
FS, Rm 334 UC
Cancelled

24
2:00 p.m.
AC, Rm 162 Hagested
Agendadocument

25
3-4 p.m
UCC, Rm 332 UC (please note: mtg only if needed to accommodate late requests for courses targeting Spring semester)
Cancelled as of 10/23/13 per Alexandru Tupan

2 -3 p.m.
AAA
Rm 209 WEB
Agendadocument

28

12:15-1:15 p.m.
DAC Rm 114 WEB

 

29



30
9:30-10:45 a.m.
GSCC, Rm 121 South Hall

12-1 p.m. EC Rm 140 KFA Cancelled


2-5 p.m. Assess Com Alumni Rm South Hall

 

31
9:30-10:30 a.m.
Gen Ed, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument

2-3:30 p.m. EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument updated

 






November 2013

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday





1
3-4 p.m.
UCC, Rm 332 Agendadocument

4

5

ASC
Canceled

8:30 a.m. LRC
Rm Cooklock Davee Lib
Agendadocument


2-3 p.m.
AP&P, Rm 114 NH
Agendadocument

9-10 a.m.
Ad hoc TFC,
Rm 322 UC
Agendadocument

6
1-2 p.m. FWPPC, Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

2-4:30 p.m. Assess Com, Alumni Rm  South Hall Agendadocument

3:30 p.m. FS, Rm 334 UC Agendadocument

7

8
11-3 p.m. Assess Com, Alumni Rm South Hall Agendadocument

11

12

13
9:30-10:45 a.m.
GSCC, Rm 121 South Hall Canceled

12-1 p.m.
DI
C, Rm 333 UC Agendadocument

12-1 p.m. EC, Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

 

14
9:30-10:30 a.m.
Gen Ed Com, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument

15
3-4 p.m.
UCC, Rm 332 UC Agendadocument

18

19
2-3 p.m.
AP&PC, Rm 114 NH
Canceled

8:30 a.m. ASC,
Rm Food Science Conf AGS Agendadocument

20
1-2 p.m.
FWPPC, Rm 305 KFA
Canceled

3:30 p.m.
FS, Rm 334 UC Agendadocument

2-5 p.m. Assess Com, Alumni Rm South Hall Agendadocument

21
11:00 a.m. IPC
Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

22
4:00 p.m. TCC Rm 332 (Eau Galle) UC  Agendadocument

25
8:30 a.m.
ERC, Rm CAFES Dean's
Conference Agendadocument

26

27
9:30-10:45 a.m.
GSCC, Rm 121 South Hall

 

28

29





December 2013

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

2

3
2-3 p.m.
AP&PC, Rm 114 NH Agendadocument

8:30 a.m. Acad Stan Com, Conference Rm AGS Agendadocument

4

12-1 p.m.
DIC, Rm 333 UC Agendadocument

12-1 p.m. EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

1-2 p.m.
FWPPC, Rm 140 KFA
Agendadocument

5
2:00 p.m. RARC Rm 232 UC
Agendadocument

6
3-4 p.m.
UCC, Rm 332 UC Canceled

9

10
9-10 a.m.
Ad hoc TFC Rm 322 UC

11
11:00 a.m. LRC Wind River Rm UC Agendadocument

12-1 p.m.
DIC, Rm 333 UC Agenda Canceled

3:30 p.m.
FS, Rm 334 UC Agendadocument

12
9:30-10:30 a.m.
Gen Ed Com, Rm 140 KFA Canceled

13
12-1 p.m. Tech Coun. Rm 114 WEB Agendadocument

16

17

18

19

20

23

24

25

26

27

30

31








January 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday



1

2

3

6

7

8

9

10

13

14

15

16

17

20

21

22

23

24

27

28

29
EC noon- 2 p.m.
Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

CC 3:00 p.m. Rm Cooklock Agendadocument

30

31





February 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

3
12:30-1:30 p.m. DIC Rm 333 UC

4
8:00 a.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Agendadocument

5
12:00 p.m. GEURC Rm 210 Ag Sci Agendadocument

3:30 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument

6

7
11:00-noon IPC  Animal Science Conference Rm
Agendadocument

10
12:00 p.m. FWPPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument
Leadership Initdocument

12-12:50 p.m. RARC Rm 173 CSH Agendadocument

11
3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Canceled

12
11-12 p.m. EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

11-12 p.m. Tech Coun Rm 332 UC Agendadocument

2-4 p.m. Assess. Com.  Rm 221 SH Agendadocument

13

14
12:00 p.m. Athletic Com. Rm 232 UC (Wind River) Agendadocument

17
12:30-1:30 p.m. DIC Rm 333 UC Agendadocument

18
8 a.m. Acad Stand Comm Rm 210 AGS Agendadocument

19
11 a.m. Tech Coun Rm 332 UC

3:30 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument

20

21
12 p.m. IPC Animal Science Conf Rm Agendadocument

3-4 p.m. Univ Currc Comm Rm 322 UC (Chippewa Rm) Agendadocument

24
2:00 p.m. Ass Comm Rm Cocklock - Library
Agendadocument
3 p.m. GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

25
3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

26
11-12 p.m.  EC Rm 114 North Hall Agendadocument

3 p.m. ASC Rm 249 Food Science Addition AGS Agendadocument

27

28





March 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

3
11 a.m.-12 p.m. DIC Rm 333 UC Apple River
Agendadocument

12:00 p.m. RARC Rm 232 UC Agendadocument

12:30-1:30 p.m. DIC Rm 333 UC Agendadocument

4
8 a.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Canceled

5
9:00 a. m. AAAC Rm  209 Wyman Ed Agenda
document

11:00 a.m. TC Rm 332 UC

11:00 a.m. CC Rm 326 UC Agendadocument

1:00 p.m. Ath Comm
Rm 334 UC Agendadocument  Town Hall Meetingdocument

3:30 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument 

6

7
12 p.m. IPC Animal Science Conf Rm Agendadocument

3-4 p.m. UCC Rm 114 WEB  Agenda Canceled

10
8 a.m. LRC Cooklock Rm Library Agendadocument
2 p.m. AC Rm Cooklock/Library Agendadocument

3 p.m. GEURC Rm 210 Ag Sci Agendadocument

11
8 a.m. ASC CAFES Dean's Conf Rm Agendadocument

10 a.m.. EC Rm 114 North Hall Agendadocument

3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Canceled

12
12-2 p.m. EC Rm 140 KFA Canceled

3 p.m. ASC Rm 249 AGS Canceled

13

14

17

18

19

20

21

24
12:30-1:30 p.m. DIC Rm 333 UC

25
8 a.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Agendadocument

3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

 

26
3:30 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument

27

28
11 a.m. IPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

12 p.m. AthC Rm 131 Hagestad Agendadocument

3-4 p.m. UCC Rm 332 UC (Eau Galle Rm) Agendadocument

31
12-12:50 p.m. RARC Rm 232 UC Agendadocument









April 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


1

2
11 a.m. -12 EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

3 p.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Canceled

3

4
11 a.m. IPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

3-4 p.m. UCC Rm 332 UC (Eau Galle Rm)  Agendadocument

7
12:30-1:30 p.m. DIC Rm 333 UC

3 p.m. GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

8
8 a.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Agendadocument

3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

9
9 a.m. AAAC Rm 209 Wyman Ed Bldg Agendadocument

12-1 p.m. FWPPC Rm 305 KFA Agendadocument

3:30 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument Agenda supplemental infodocument

10

11

14

15

16
11 a.m.-12   EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

3 p.m. ASC Rm 249 AGS Canceled

17

18
11 a.m. IPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

3-4 p.m. UCC Rm 322 UC (Chippewa Rm) Agendadocument

21
12:30-1:30 p.m. DIC Rm 333 UC Agenda

3 p.m. GEURC Rm 249 Ag Sci Agendadocument

22
8 a.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Agendadocument revised

3:30-4:30 p.m. APPC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

23
3:30 p.m. FS Rm 334 UC Agendadocument

24

25

28
8 a.m. LRC Rm Cooklock Agendadocument

3 p.m.  GEURC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

29

30
11 a.m.-12 EC Rm 140 KFA Agendadocument

11 a.m.-12 TCC Rm 332 UC Agendadocument

3 p.m. ASC Rm 210 AGS Canceled