UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Staff

Administration & Engineering

Mike Stifter

 

Director

Tim Thum

 

Senior Facilities Engineer

Alan Symicek

 

Facilities Engineer

Pam Rudesill

 

Admin Program Supervisor

Susan Bischof

 

Information Systems

Sheila Hinz

 

Financial Specialist

Roxanne Schneberger

 

Purchasing Agent


 

Building Maintenance

Mark Gillis          

 

Maintenance Supervisor

Dan Asp

 

Electronic Tech

Pat Baillargeon

 

Carpenter

Pat Branigan

 

HVAC Technician

Alan Carlson

 

Plumber

Craig Carlson

 

Electronic Tech

Craig Homan

 

Electronic Tech

Lurene Johnson

 

Technician

Dan Kusilek

 

Technician

Mark Lambert

 

Technician

Ron Lundgren

 

Carpenter

Duane Meyer

 

Technician

Mike Mueller

 

Electrician

Dave Olson

 

Electrician

Dan Peterson

 

Auto Mechanic

Dave Scamp

 

Plumber

Greg Thomas

 

Technician


 

Custodial Services

Nate Beeman

 

Supervisor

Mark Klapatch

 

Supervisor

Jose Carrillo

 

Custodian Lead

Jamie Christiansen

 

Custodian Lead

Melissa Davis

 

Custodian Lead

Tammy Hinrichs

 

Custodian Lead

Deb Shafer

 

Custodian Lead

Gary Carstens

 

Custodian - Karges, Nelson Center

Cheryl Cernohous

 

Custodian - Ag Science

Gloria Davis

 

Custodian - Library

Kurt Donelson

 

Custodian - Ag Science

Cindy Gregor

 

Custodian - South Hall

Lavonne Halverson

 

Custodian - Hagestad Hall

Angie Johnson

 

Custodian - Kleinpell Fine Arts

Kris Jones

 

Custodian - Wyman Education Building

Sung Jones

 

Custodian - Centennial Science

Joe Langer

 

Custodian - Davee Library

Alan Larson

 

Custodian - Floater, Weekends (LTE)

Jim Larson

 

Custodian - South Hall

Larry Larson

 

Custodian - North Hall

Dick McNamara

 

Custodian - Rodli

Deb Struemke

 

Custodian - North Hall

Char Valenzuela

 

Custodian - Kleinpell Fine Arts


 

Grounds Maintenance

Joe McIntosh

 

Supervisor

Bruce Granberg

 

Gardener

Adam Lacy

 

Groundskeeper

Andrew Lacy

 

Groundskeeper

Mike Polta

 

Facilities Repair Worker

Gail Pronschinske

 

Facilities Repair Worker


 

Heating Plant

Steve Wodarz

 

Superintendent

Ken Smith

 

Power Plant Operator - In Charge

Greg Elliot

 

Power Plant Operator - Senior

Kevin Hodgson

 

Power Plant Operator - Senior

Bill Jones

 

Power Plant Operator - Senior

Esekiel Mendoza

 

Power Plant Operator - Senior


 

Postal & Stores

Rich Cernohous

 

Central Stores

Sallie Klink

 

Postal Services

Dave O'Neill

 

Central Stores/Storeroom (LTE)