UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

Staff

Administration & Engineering

Alan Symicek

Interim Director

Nate Beeman

Inventory Control Supervisor

Susan Bischof

IS Technical Services Senior

Sheila Hinz

Financial Specialist Senior

Pam Rudesill

Admin Program Supervisor

Roxanne Schneberger

Purchasing Agent

Brittany Thill

Engineering Specialist Senior

Tim Thum

Senior Facilities Engineer

Building Maintenance & Crafts

Mark Gillis

Building and Grounds Supervisor

Joel Afdahl

Facilities Maintenance Specialist

Dan Asp

Electronic Tech Senior

Pat Baillargeon

Carpenter

Alan Carlson

Plumber

Tom Dalton

Facilities Maintenance Specialist Advanced

Shawn Daymond

Facilities Maintenance Specialist - LTE

Andy Hoeft

Electrician

Craig Homan

Electronic Tech

Lurene Johnson

Facilities Maintenance Specialist Advanced

Mark Lambert

Facilities Maintenance Specialist Advanced

Ron Lundgren

Carpenter - LTE

Mike Mayen

Painter

Brian Montpetit

HVAC/Refrigeration Specialist

Mike Mueller

Electrician

Dave Olson

Electrician

Britt Painter

Facilities Maintenance Specialist Advanced

Dan Peterson

Auto Mechanic

Dave Scamp

Plumber

Greg Thomas

Facilities Maintenance Specialist

Campus Planning

Dale Braun

Campus Planner

Custodial Services

Mark Klapatch

Sustainability and Custodial Supervisor

Matt Loosbrock

Custodial Supervisor

Jose Carrillo

Custodian Lead

Jamie Christiansen

Custodian Lead

Melissa Davis

Custodian Lead

Deb Shafer

Custodian Lead

Joe Coakley

Custodian - Floater, Kleinpell Fine Arts

Cheryl Cernohous

Custodian - Ag Science

Gloria Davis

Custodian - Library

Phil Dennis

Custodian - Hagestad/Karges/Nelson

Kurt Donelson

Custodian - Ag Science

Cindy Gregor

Custodian - South Hall

Angie Johnson

Custodian - Kleinpell Fine Arts

Kris Jones

Custodian - Wyman Education Building

Sung Jones

Custodian - Centennial Science

Aaron Lacy

Custodian - North Hall

Joe Langer

Custodian - Chalmer Davee Library

Larry Larson

Custodian - North Hall

Char Valenzuela

Custodian - Kleinpell Fine Arts

Fast Copy

Jeff Gartner

Computer Printing Technician

Phil Olle-LaJoie

Computer Printing Technician

Grounds Maintenance

Joe McIntosh

Supervisor

Bruce Granberg

Groundskeeper

Andrew Lacy

Groundskeeper

Mike Polta

Facilities Repair Worker

Heating Plant

Steve Wodarz

Superintendent

Ken Smith

Power Plant Operator - In Charge

Greg Elliot

Power Plant Operator - Senior

Bill Jones

Power Plant Operator - Senior

Ezekiel Mendoza

Power Plant Operator - Senior

Brent Weigelt

Power Plant Operator

Postal & Stores

Rich Cernohous

Inventory Control Coordinator Advanced

Matt Quade

Shipping and Mailing Associate Advanced




 




 



 



 



 




Contact Us

Facilities Management
facilities@uwrf.edu
715-425-3827
Fax: 715-425-0648
M-F, 7 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
102 Maintenance & Stores

Facebook Icon