UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls

2013
                                            Years of Service 2013

40 Years
Debra Marek

35 Years
Mark Bergland
Kathryn Ernie
Larry Larson
Linda Matzek

30 Years
Don Leake
Linda Nowak
Pamela Rudesill
Roxanne Schneberger
Stanley Schraufnagel
Debra Toftness

25 Years
Ahmad Abuhejleh
Jennifer Borup
Patrick Branigan
Charles Corcoran
Joseph Hagedorn
Pascal Ngoboka
Timothy Nissen
Faye Perkins
Brian Smith
Kathleen Svoboda
Hamid Tabesh
Marshall Toman
 

 

 

 


 

 

20 Years
Sharon Fowler
Randy Johnston
Terrence Mannetter
Kevin McLaughlin
Charles Rader
Alice Reilly-Myklebust
Geoffrey Scheurman
Larry Solberg
Kristin Tjornehoj
Joanne Weeks
Cynthia Yunker

15 Years
David Bonko
John Brickner
Richard Burgsteiner
Craig Carlson
Patti Cudd
Linda Culhane
Ellen Dewolf
Yunge Dutton
Teresa Eberhardt
Ritchie Ellingson
Susan Freiermuth
Richard Gaynor
Lavonne Halverson
Steven Herrem
Erick Hofacker
Dawn Hukai
Mark Johnson
Steven Kelm
Cheryl Kloss
Lisa Kroutil
Katherine Melland
Dianne Monteith
Nathan O'Connor
Peter Rayne
Steven Stocker
Andris Straumanis
Monica Voiles
Mark Watrud

10 Years
Susan Bischof
Kelly Browning
Steven DeWald
Sarah Hansen
Kathleen Hunzer
Harry Larsen
Sean Mc Kuras
Esekiel Mendoza
Jason Meyer
Michael Miller
Ronald O'Hair
Jong Won Park
Wendy Penny
Mary Petersen
Alan Pound
Brenda Rudberg
Sharyl Samargia
Joshua See
Connie Simpson
Deborah Struemke
Julie Stucky
Megan Sun
Jason Unseth
Charleen Valenzuela
Angela Whitaker

 



 

 



 


 





                                                      Retirement

                                         Gail Armbrust ~ Outreach and Graduate Studies

                                                  Bonnie Bensen ~ Accounting Services

                                             Bradford Bergeron ~ Facilities Management

                                               Beverly Berning ~ Facilities Management

                                                 Harvey Fields ~ Facilities Management

                                                                 Jane Harred ~ English

                                                   Steven Herrem ~ Technology Services

                                                   David Hieserich ~ Technology Services

                                                   Cecil Holerud ~ Facilities Management

                                                            Jean Jantz ~ Residence Life

                                                          Nan Jordahl ~ Academic Affairs

                          Joan Kratt ~ Political Science, Journalism, & Marketing Communications

                                                         Norman Maier ~ Residence Life

                                                     Steve Moore ~ Accounting Services

                            Timothy Nissen ~ Sociology, Anthropology and Criminal Justice

                                                   Ronald O'Hair ~ Facilities Management

                                             Stephen Olsen ~ Marketing Communications

                                     Kathleen Olsen ~ Communication Studies and Theatre Arts

                                                           Magdalena Pala ~ Chemistry

                                                        Nancy Paulsen ~ Residence Life

                                   Julia Persico ~ Academic Affairs and Graduate Studies

                                                            Michael Reich ~ Psychology

                                                            Sherry Reis ~ Mathematics

                                                  Nathan Splett ~ Agricultural Economics

                                                 Laine Vignona ~ Plant and Earth Science

                                                   Ann Welniak ~ Chalmer Davee Library